Army Branch Managers

Identify your Army Branch Managers or Chiefs from the list below. Contact them for support on your next assignment or military schooling opportunity.

Operations Division (OD)

LTC Barry Carter
Branch Chief
barry.s.carter2.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5635
DSN: 983-5635

COL Harris
Chief, Armor Enlisted Branch
bryan.m.harris4.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5934
DSN: 983-5934

Major McLaughlin
ARSOF Branch Chief
john.m.mclaughlin28.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5700

LTC Angell
Chief, Aviation Branch
brian.c.angell.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5725
DSN: 983-5725

LTC Lance Tomlinson
Branch Chief
lazander.c.tomlinson.mil@mail.mil
502.613.5627
DSN: 983.5627

LTC Canterna
Chief, Infantry Branch
don.l.canterna.mil@mail.mil
(502) 613-5651
DSN: (312) 983-5651

MAJ Justin Miller
17A Cyber Officer Career Manager
Justin.t.miller1.mil@mail.mil
(502) 613-6614
DSN: 983-6614

Operations Support Division (OSD)

LTC Dills
Branch Chief
tiffany.l.dills.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5954
DSN: 983-5954

LTC Jones
Branch Chief
kenneth.r.jones18.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5767
DSN: 983-5767

LTC Black
Branch Chief
david.j.black.mil@mail.mil

LTC Rodney D. Johnson
Chief, Enlisted Military Police Branch
rodney.d.johnson56.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5761
DSN: 983-5761

LTC Sanders
Branch Chief
john.l.sanders.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5431
DSN: 983-5431

SGM Stephen H. Helton
SMMD Chief
stephen.h.helton2.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5420

Force Sustainment Division (FSD)

LTC Thomas Chandler
Chief, Quartermaster Branch
thomas.w.chandler.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5277

COL Theresa L. Lewis
HSB Chief
theresa.l.lewis.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5221

LTC McGee
Chief, Ordnance Branch
james.m.mcgee7.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5311
DSN: 983-5311

LTC Rader
Chief, Transportation Branch
Jennifer.l.rader.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5278
DSN: 983-5278

LTC Pope
Branch Chief
jeremiah.d.pope.mil@mail.mil
502-613-5336
DSN: 312-983-5336

Readiness Division

Drill Sergeant Team
usarmy.knox.hrc.mbx.epmd-drill-sgt-section@mail.mil
502-613-5870
DSN: 983-5870

Recruiting Team
usarmy.knox.hrc.mbx.epmd-recruiter-team@mail.mil
502-613-5872
DSN: 983-5872

 

Force Alignment Division

Mr. Bailey
Branch Chief
jesse.l.bailey2.civ@mail.mil
502-613-5525
DSN: 983-5525

Active Component Enlisted Retirements and Separations Team
usarmy.knox.hrc.mbx.epmd-retirement-separations@mail.mil
502-613-6732
DSN: 983-6732

AGR Retirements and Separations Team
usarmy.knox.hrc.mbx.epmd-retirement-separations@mail.mil
502-613-5466
DSN: 983-5466

AGR Orders Processing Team
usarmy.knox.hrc.mbx.epmd-retirement-separations@mail.mil
502-613-5929
DSN: 983-5929

Sanctuary Team
usarmy.knox.hrc.mbx.epmd-sanctuary-section@mail.mil
502-613-5962
DSN: 983-5962

Regular Army Enlisted Retention Management Team
Retention Team Contact
usarmy.knox.hrc.mbx.epmd-reup@mail.mil
502-613-5966
DSN: 983-5966

Regular Army Reclassification Processing Team (RPT)
RPT Contact
usarmy.knox.hrc.mbx.epmd-reclass@mail.mil
502-613-5915
DSN: 983-5915